• DWN

     

     14x Consecutive CSL North Conference Champions-17x Total

    1966, 1967, 1968, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022

    Regional Champions: 1964, 1967,1968, 1970, 1984, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2020, 2021, 2022

    Highest State Finish: 4th in 1964, 7th 1968, 6th 1971, Elite 8 in 2015, 4th in state 2017 & 2021, 2nd in state 2022

     

     Sectional Placers and State Placers (State Qualifiers and Place in-state

    Ted Parker 1962, 1963, 1964                  1st in the state 1963-64, 3rd in the state 1962
    Steve Mitchell 1966                                3rd in the state 1966
    Dan Sherman 1967, 1969                       2nd in the state 1969  NCAA Champion in 1973
    Scott Jacobs 1968                                  4th in the state 1968
    George Surgent 1968                             2nd in the state 1968
    Mike Patrick 1969
    Jim Coleman 1971                                  3rd in the state 1971
    Dru Meshes 1975                                    4th in the state 1975
    Todd Cohen 1981, 1982, 1983                 4th in the state 1983
    C. J. Walton 1998
    Jeremy Fahler 2010                               5th in the state 2010
    Artie Bess 2011, 2012                           3rd in the state 2012
    Lenny Bloom 2012
    Andrew Mehrholz 2013, 2015, 2016       3rd in the state 2014, 5th in 2015
    Colton Emmerich 2014                          1st in the state 2014
    Kenny Kerstein 2016, 2017                    5th in the state 2015
    Jake Reicin 2019                                   5th in the state 2019
    Brock Emmerich 2019                            5th in state                                                                                                                                                                                                             

    Kai Neumark 2020                                 6th in the state 2020, 2nd in state 2022

    Cody Goodman 2020                             2nd in the state 2020, 3rd in the state in 2019                                                                                                                                                                             

    Lucio Morgan 2021                           5th in the state 2021 & 2022                                                                                                                                                                                                

    Ben Shvartsman 2021                      2nd in the state 2021, 1st in state 2022

    Jim Clayton 1964                                 3rd in the state 1964
    Mike Simmons 1966
    Mike DeRivera 1967
    Kent Liddle 1967
    Jim Keller 1971                                    2nd in the state 1971
    Bernie Kleinman 1972
    Dean Sherman 1972, 1973                   2nd in the state 1973
    Jeff Levitetz 1974
    Dru Meshes 1974
    Steve Self 1980
    Scott Close 1982
    Mike Sartini 1982
    Jason Newmark 1987
    Marc Harris 2007
    Josh Katz 2008                                      4th in the state in 2010
    Andrew Rixon 2008
    Morgan Sanden 2008
    Sage Heller 2015, 2016                          2nd in the state 2016
    Cody Goodman 2019                              3rd in the state 2019                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

    Rory Perlow 2021                                   2nd in state 2021                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

    Stamos Stakiris 2021, 2022                  6th in state 2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

    Braeden Wittkamp 2021

    Gene Capitani 1962, 1963*
    John Shurberg 1962*
    John Fejes 1963*
    George Greenlee 1964*
    Ed Wallner 1965*
    Frank Wipple 1966*
    Alan Gilbert 1966*
    Tony Tempesta 1967*
    Dean Chudy 1977
    Rory Rion 1983, 1984
    Mike Sartini 1983
    Scott Prais 1984
    Luis Alcivar 1989
    Dan McCarthy 1996
    Jeremy Fahler 2009
    Andrew Rixon 2009
    Josh Katz 2009, 2010                               
    Lenny Bloom 2011
    Andrew Mehrholz 2014
    Dylan Utterback 2015
    Brady Glantz 2015
    Kyle Clough 2017                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

    Braeden Wittkamp 2020                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

    Lucas Wittkamp 2020, 2021                    3rd in state 2021                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

      Renzo Morgan 2021                               6th in state in 2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

    Aiden Cohen 2021                                  5th in state 2021 & 2022


    John Lample 1976
    Keven Hoogheem 2011
    Ari Sapinsley 2013
    Jim Kirby 2013
    Sage Heller 2014
    Kyle Clough 2015
    Nick Kupets 2015, 2016
    Aaron Brailov 2017
    Kenny Kerstein 2018
    Cody Goodman 2018                            3rd in state 2020, 2nd in state 2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

      Lucio Morgan 2020                              5th in state 2021 & 2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

    Ben Shvartsman 2020                           5th in the state 2020, 1st in 2022

     

     

Coaching Staff